Here is the lineup for the Binny's craft beer road show on Saturday, March 12th from 1-4pm in St. Charles.  As you will notice, it is completely different from the Friday tasting at Willowbrook featured in the previous beer blog.  If you can't make it to either of these events, you still have a chance as the Binny's craft beer road show still has stops slated for Bolingbrook, Des Plaines, and Lake Zurich.  Come on out and try some beers on us!

 

  1. Ska True Blonde Ale

  2. Ska Modus Hoperandi IPA

  3. Stone Pale Ale

  4. Stone IPA

  5. Stone 06.06.06 Vertical Epic Ale

  6. Stone 07.07.07 Vertical Epic Ale

  7. Stone 10.10.10 Vertical Epic Ale

  8. Stone Double Bastard Ale - 2008

  9. Stone Arrogant Bastard Ale

  10. Two Brothers Bitter End Pale Ale

  11. Two Brothers Domaine du Page French Country Ale

  12. Allagash White

  13. Metropolitan Flywheel Lager

  14. Lagunitas IPA

  15. Green Flash West Coast IPA

  16. Anchor Steam

  17. Anchor Liberty Ale

  18. Stevens Point Whole Hog Barley Wine

  19. Sand Creek Franks Wild Ryed IPA

  20. New Holland Golden Cap Saison (from 2008)

  21. Clown Shoes Brown Angel Double Brown Ale

  22. Clown Shoes Clementine White Ale

  23. Clown Shoes Hoppy Feet Black IPA

  24. Clown Shoes Eagle Claw Fist Imperial Amber Ale

  25. Grand Teton Bitch Creek Extra Special Brown Ale

  26. Founders Porter

  27. Founders Pale Ale

  28. Breckenridge Oatmeal Stout

  29. Breckenridge Avalanche Ale

  30. Breckenridge Lucky U IPA

  31. Breckenridge Regal Double Pilsner

  32. Breckenridge Vanilla Porter

  33. Breckenridge 471 IPA

  34. Allagash Curieux 2008

  35. Dogfish Head My Antonia

  36. Dogfish Head Squall IPA

  37. Three Floyds Black Sun Stout

  38. Southampton IPA

  39. Issaquah Menage A Frog

  40. The Bruery Saison Rue

  41. Southern Tier Backburner Barley Wine (from 2008)

  42. Anderson Valley Brother Davids Triple Ale

  43. Sierra Nevada Homegrown Estate Ale

  44. Bells Expedition Stout

  45. Bells Double Cream Stout

  46. Bells Java Stout

  47. Bells Batch 10,000

  48. Great Lakes the Dopplerock

  49. Duchesse de Bourgogne

  50. Monks Cafe Flemish Sour Ale

  51. Petrus Aged Pale

  52. Girardin Gueuze 1882 (Black Label)

  53. Caracole Amber Ale

  54. Schneider Aventinus

  55. BrewDog Hardcore IPA

  56. BrewDog Punk IPA

  57. Maredsous 6 Blonde

  58. Maredsous 8 Dubbel

  59. Maredsous 10 Triple